South Knox Boys Varsity Track

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

rss_feed Latest News

South Knox High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 1st place

Tuesday, April 4, 2017 4:30 PM Place 1 Points 133 Meet Recap South Knox Boys Track Results 110 Hurdles Steven Burkhart first place Trenton Rogers second place 100 m dash Rob Vieck third place 1600 m run Zach Kirchoff first place Adam Hudson second place 400 m dash Andrew Black first place 300 m hurdles

South Knox High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 29th place

Thursday, May 26, 2016 6:30 PM Place 29 Points 4 Meet Recap The South Knox Boys Varsity Track and Field team competed in the IHSAA Regional at Evansville Central H.S. on 5/26/2016. The top three in each event, along with anyone hitting the State Standard in their event, will qualify for the IHSAA State Championships,

South Knox High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 3rd place

Thursday, May 19, 2016 6:00 PM Place 3 Points 82 Meet Recap The South Knox Boys Varsity Track and Field team traveled to Princeton for the IHSAA Sectional on 5/19/16. The top three in each event (plus the next four best performances across the four feeder sectionals) will automatically qualify for the IHSAA Evansville Central

South Knox High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 2nd place

Thursday, May 12, 2016 6:00 PM Place 2 Points 134 Meet Recap The South Knox Boys Varsity Track and Field team traveled to North Knox for the Blue Chip Conference Meet on 5/12/16. Team Standings Northeast Dubois 155 SK 134 North Knox 56 Loogootee 48 Wood Memorial 41 Barr Reeve 37 Vin Rivet 12 Washington

South Knox Boys Middle School Track finishes 3rd place

Wednesday, May 11, 2016 5:00 PM Place 3 Points 6 Meet Recap South Knox Middle School hosted the middle school county meet on Wednesday, May 11, 2016. The meet was stopped after the first heat of the boys 400 dash. Scores after eight events in the boys meet NK 42, Clark 51, SK 6, and

South Knox Boys Middle School Track finishes 7th place

Friday, May 6, 2016 6:00 PM Place 7 Points 39 Meet Recap The South Knox Middle School Boys Track Team competed at North Knox in the Blue Chip Conference Meet on Friday, May 6, 2016. Standings in the conference meet: NK 133 Loogootee 84 Northeast Dubois 56 Wood Memorial 51 Barr Reeve 40 Shoals 40

South Knox High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 1st place

Thursday, May 5, 2016 5:00 PM Place 1 Points 108 Meet Recap The South Knox Boys Varsity Track and Field team traveled to Washington for a quad meet on 5/5/16. Team Standings SK 108 Washington 57 North Knox 51 Barr Reeve 37 Blues for the Spartans (29-7) 4×800: Alton Hoops, Zach Kirchoff, Adam Hudson, Alex

South Knox Boys Middle School Track finishes 2nd place

Thursday, April 21, 2016 5:30 PM Place 2 Points 26 Meet Recap The boys meet at Wood Memorial was stopped due to rain fall after the 1600. When the meet was stopped, Wood Memorial had 40 and South Knox 26. First place finishers for SK: Cole Steininger, high jump, 5-0 Lucas Beard, shot put, 30-6,

South Knox Boys Middle School Track finishes 1st place

Monday, May 2, 2016 5:00 PM Place 1 Points 58 Meet Recap The South Knox Middle School Boys Track Team hosted North Knox in a dual meet on Monday, May 2, 2016. In the 7th grade meet, SK was victorious with 58 and NK scored 48. First place finishers for SK: Will Staggs in pole

South Knox High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 1st place

Monday, May 2, 2016 5:00 PM Place 1 Points 91 Meet Recap The South Knox Boys Varsity Track and Field team traveled to Vincennes Lincoln for a tri meet on 5/2/16. Team Standings SK 91 Vin Lincoln 67 Vin Rivet 3 Blues for the Spartans (26-7) 1600: Alex Weber 5:14 400: Garrett Couchenour 57.18 300IH: